King of Angolmois (angolmois_king) wrote,
King of Angolmois
angolmois_king

  • Mood:
  • Music:

"Itadaki!!"

So stolen.


1. ONE WISH? To be happy.
2. ARE YOU A LOVER OR A FIGHTER? Lover.
3. WHAT'S YOUR WORST FEAR? Being alone, forgotten and ignored.
4. AS A KID, WERE YOU A LEGO MANIAC? The stories I could tell about this...man, I was a weird child.
5. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF "REALITY" TV? I hate most of it. I liked Big Brother, oddly. Would watch it with family?
6. DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAWS? Not really, unless I'm tense.
7. WERE YOU A CUTE BABY? Sure.
8. IS THE SINGLE LIFE FOR YOU? Right now, it looks like.
9. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR KEYBOARD? White :< My keyboard's boring.
10. DO YOU SING IN THE SHOWER? ....I...may or may not. I won't admit anything. :P
11. HAVE YOU EVER BUNGEE JUMPED? No way o_olll
12. ANY SECRET TALENTS? Having odd luck at odd times. Um, and dreams about something to happen, at times...usually bad stuff ;-;
13. WHAT'S YOUR IDEAL VACATION SPOT? An island with a deep blue sky and sea, so it looks like they're connected in the horizon. <3
14. IS JAY LENO FUNNY? I'm a dork that laughs easy, don't ask me.
15. CAN YOU SWIM? Yeah, surprisingly enough.
16. HAVE YOU SEEN THE MOVIE "DONNIE DARKO"? I want to, someday.
17. DO YOU GIVE A DARN ABOUT THE OZONE? I'd like to lie and say yes, but not at all.
18. HOW MANY LICKS DOES IT TAKE TO GET TO THE CENTER OF A TOOTSIE ROLL POP? The owl said three before I shot him for eating mine. :<
19. CAN YOU SING THE ALPHABET BACKWARDS? Um, that's weird, I have no idea. What an odd question. XD
20. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ON AN AIRPLANE? Yeah, I hate landings :<
21. ARE YOU AN ONLY CHILD? Nope, older stepbrother and two younger siblings.
22. DO YOU PREFER ELECTRIC OR MANUAL PENCIL SHARPENERS? Manual, reminds me of elementary school <3
23. WHAT'S YOUR STAND ON HUNTING? Never done it, doncha know.
24. IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE? I have no idea, maybe if the right girl comes along. I'd like kids someday, so yeah.
25. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? Yes, I'm actually a little proud about that. People expect it to be odd, since I'm a lefty.
26. WHAT ARE YOU ALLERGIC TO? Fish, pollen, coconuts, sulfates :<
27. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU SAID, "I LOVE YOU"? Um...it must be a long time. Am I a bad person?
28. IS ELVIS STILL ALIVE? Doubt it, but wouldn't that be cool?
29. DO YOU CRY AT WEDDINGS? Some, but sometimes people ruin it with silly comments.
30. HOW DO YOU LIKE YOUR EGGS? In the garbage. I hate eggs with a vengeance.
31. ARE BLONDES DUMB? Like the stars, some are bright, and some are dim.
32. WHERE DOES THE OTHER SOCK END UP? under the couch.
34. DO YOU HAVE A NICKNAME? Rich, Lampshade, Richie, NY
35. IS MCDONALD'S DISGUSTING? I don't eat there, but I like the fries...
36. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU WERE IN A CAR? Yesterday, I drive all the time.
37. DO YOU PREFER BATHS OR SHOWERS? Baths if it's not well-lit, showers if it is.
38. IS SANTA CLAUS REAL? In our stories <3
39. DO YOU LIKE TO HAVE YOUR NECK KISSED? Are you...offering? ;o
40. ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK? Nope.
41. WHAT ARE YOU ADDICTED TO? Swedish Fish. You have no idea.
42. CRUNCHY OR CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER? Creamy.
43. CAN YOU CRACK YOUR NECK? No, that'd be creepy.
44. HAVE YOU EVER RIDDEN IN AN AMBULANCE? Yup, I was a sickly child <3
45. HOW MANY TIMES HAVE YOU BRUSHED YOUR TEETH TODAY? Once, it's early.
46. IS DRUG-FREE THE WAY TO BE? Yeah, too many minuses to be fun.
48. WHAT COLOR ARE YOUR EYES? Brown.
50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR LIFE? I'm working on it, but I don't hate it.
51. LIQUOR OR BEER? Liquor, definitely. Beer around certain people.
52. ARE YOU PSYCHIC? I used to wish I was, as a kid <3
53. HAVE YOU READ "CATCHER IN THE RYE"? Not yet, although I'm fairly familiar with it.
54. DO YOU PLAY ANY INSTRUMENTS? Recorder, at one point. I can still play some songs.
55. HAVE YOU EVER STOLEN MONEY? Yeah.
56. CAN YOU SNOWBOARD? Why would I want to...?
58. DO U SNORT WHEN U LAUGH? No, but I do laugh a little weird.
59. DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC? Meh, it'd just complicate things.
60. ARE dogs A MAN'S BEST FRIEND? Yeah :D
61. DO YOU BELIEVE IN divorce? I believe in getting to know someone long before getting married, but there are times when it's needed.
62. CAN YOU DO THE MOONWALK? No, thank god. One of my friends can XD
63.DO YOU MAKE A LOT OF MISTAKES? Not a lot, I'd say.
64. IS IT HOT OUTSIDE TODAY? No, it's cool for once :D
65. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? Plain donuts. I need to stop eating donuts so often.
66.DO YOU WEAR NAIL POLISH? Nah, I'm a guy. XD
67. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN KISSED? I've kissed and been kissed. Last one was an awkward one...um, too much info.
68. WHAT'S THE MOST ANNOYING COMMERCIAL? ....uh? Most G4 commercials.
69. DO YOU SHOP AT AMERICAN EAGLE? Never heard of it.
70. DO YOU SNORE? Yeah -_-;;
71. FAVORITE SONG AT THE MOMENT? Beautiful Picture, by the pillows.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments